British Riding Clubs Area 16 Area News

Stay up to date with all that is happening in and around our area.

2017 BRC Area 16 Horse Trial Championship Results.

Following the extremely successful 2017 NAF sponsored BRC Horse Trial Championships over the weekend below are BRC Area 16 Team & Individual Placings. The final results are listed below.

Sadly the HT80 Junior & Senior Teams did not feature in the top 10 placings, neither did we have any Senior Individuals in this class.

In all other classes BRC Area 16 Teams & Individuals gave us very good representation. Well done everyone!

Congratulations to everyone who attended the HT Championships and represented BRC Area 16.

Junior Classes results:

NAF Profeet Junior 80 Individual Results (ODE):

Arena 6 8th Brooke England& The Lucky Deal – Rearsby Lodge RC

NAF Magic Junior 90 Team Results: (2DE)

4th Tickhill RC

Hannah Comery – Ballylahive Prince

Lucy Baguley – Charlie Go Go

Isabella Parker – Murphy

Laura Scawthon – Lisdoogan Cruise

NAF Magic Junior 90 Individual Results (2DE):

Arena 1 10th Isabella Parker & Murphy – Tickhill RC

Arena 3 2nd Hannah Comery & Ballylahive Prince – Tickhill RC

Arena 41st Lucy Baguley & Charlie Go Go – Tickhill RC

NAF Magic Junior 90 Overall Individual Results (2DE):

Lucy Baguley& Charlie Go Go– Junior HT 90 Club Award

NAF Superflex Junior 100 Individual Results (3DE):

Arena 2 1st Ella Marshall & Blue Skealon – Welton & Dist RC

Arena 29th Hollie Jepson & Ballykillon Lass – Welton & Dist RC

NAF Superflex Junior 100 Overall Individual Result (3DE):

1st Ella Marshall & Blue Skealon – Welton & Dist RC

Senior Classes Results:

NAF Magic Senior 90 Team Results (2DE):

8th East Midlands Dressage Group

Alexandra Hill – Castlemaine Park Rise

Sara Lees – Circus Denzil

Sally Beedham – Branchfield Jane

Rebecca Sisson - Magua

NAF Magic Senior 90 Individual Results (2DE):

Arena 46th Sara Lees & Circus Denzil – East Midlands Dressage Group

Arena 54th Catherine Cox & Penlanganol Travis – East Midlands Dressage Group

NAF Magic Senior 90 Individual Results (2DE):

Nearest Optimum Time:Rebecca Sisson & Magua – East Midlands Dressage Group

NAF Superflex Senior 100 Team Results (3DE):

1st East Midlands Dressage Group

Anna Jean Griffin – Indiana Jane Z

Becky Mullan-Feroze – I Zingari

Ellie Clarke – Adagio

Sara Lees – Briloso St. Hubertushoeve

NAF Superflex Senior 100 Individual Results (3DE):

Arena 14th Anna Jean Griffin & Indiana Jane Z – East Midlands Dressage Group

Arena 2 2nd Alexandra Hill & Latest Edition – East Midlands Dressage Group

Arena 36th Ellie Clarke Adagio – East Midlands Dressage Group

NAF Superflex Open 100+ Team Results (3DE):

2nd East Midlands Dressage Group

Louise Benson – Sweetie Bea

Lindsay Harrison – Milling Around

Christie Mott – Seymours Star

Fiona MacDonald – Spring Into Business

NAF Superflex Open 100+ Individual Results (3DE):

Arena 34th Fiona MacDonald – East Midlands Dressage Group

Arena 6 6th Christie Mott – East Midlands Dressage Group

NAF Superflex Open 100+ (3DE) – all 4 scores to count.

1st East Midlands Dressage Group (as above).

Area meeting date changed for September 2017
Cross-country training day with Ros Canter on Tues...

Like us on Facebook

AREA 16

Tweet, Tweet

Copyright ©2016-2017 British Riding Clubs Area 16. All Rights Reserved.
Site designed by WA Designs