British Riding Clubs Area 16 Area News

Stay up to date with all that is happening in and around our area.

BRC Area 16 Show and Style Jumping 2017 Qualifier Results.

BRC Area 16 Show and Style Jumping 2017 Qualifier Results.

Senior 70cm Show Jumping Results:

Teams:

1st South Lincs 4 faults

2nd North Lincs 12 faults

3rd EMDG Eagles42 faults

Individuals:

1st Theresa Clarke South Lincs

2nd Felicity Saint South Lincs

3rd Sara HudsonNorth Lincs

4th Anne Gretton Blidworth

5th Angela HardwickEMDG Eagles

6th Alison Bourne North Lincs

Junior 70cm Show Jumping Results:

Individuals:

1st Alice Watkins Tickhill

2nd Neve MumbyNorth Lincs

Senior 80cm Show Jumping Results:

Teams:

1st Rearsby Lodge4 faults

2nd Tickhill12 faults

3rd North Lincs20 faults

Individuals:

1st Jodi-Kate McDermottRearsby Lodge

2nd Hannah ParrRearsby Lodge

3rd Charlotte KershawTickhill

4th Carole Rudkin Rearsby Lodge

5th Lindsey Cussons Welton

6th Bethan ComeryTickhill

Junior 80cm Show Jumping Results:

Teams:

1st North Lincs8 faults

2nd Rearsby Lodge44 faults

Individuals:

1st Natasha Green Blidworth

2nd Tiggi SpencerNorth Lincs

3rd Megan CoatsworthWelton

4th Rebecca FlowersNorth Lincs

5th Brooke EnglandRearsby Lodge

6th Maisie ShortNorth Lincs

Senior 90cm Show Jumping Results:

Teams:

1st EMDG Buzzards 0 faults

2nd North Lincs4 faults

3rd EMDG Ospreys8 faults

4th Rearsby Lodge20 faults

Individuals:

1st Alex Hill EMDG Ospreys

2nd Ellie ClarkeEMDG Buzzards

3rd Natasha PeacockEMDG Buzzards

4th Emma MarsdonEMDG Buzzards

5th Val CarpenterEMDG Ospreys

6th Robyn Lawrie North Lincs

Junior 90cm Show Jumping Results:

Teams;

1st Rearsby Lodge12 faults

2nd Tickhill13 faults

Individuals:

1st Lily WalkerRearsby Lodge

2nd Lucy BaguleyTickhill

3rd Hannah SprayRearsby Lodge

4th Jade EnglandRearsby Lodge

5th Hannah ComeryTickhill

6th Emily WeirTickhill

100cm Show Jumping Results:

Teams:

1st Blidworth Yellows20 faults

2nd North Lincs24 faults

Individuals:

1st Audrey WhiteheadBlidworth

2nd Ralfie TimminsNorth Lincs

3rd Sue HardyBlidworth

4th Kayleigh ClarkeNorth Lincs

5th Alexandra MumbyNorth Lincs

6th Elena StephensonBlidworth

Open 110cm Show Jumping Results:

Team:

1st EMDG20 faults

Individuals:

None placed as only one team entered.

Senior Style Jumping Qualifier:

Teams:

1st EMDG7 points (all 4 scores to count = 11 points)

2nd Tickhill7 points (all 4 scores to count = 14 points)

3rd North Lincs12 points

Individuals (75cm):

1st Bethan ComeryTickhill

2nd Natasha PeacockEMDG

3rd Sian Somerset-Hobson Tickhill

4th Val CarpenterEMDG

5th Charlotte ChisholmNorth Lincs

6th Katie JacksonBlidworth

Individuals (85cm):

1st Ellie ClarkeEMDG

2nd Charlotte ThrowerNorth Lincs

3rd Charlotte KershawTickhill

4th Sally BeedhamEMDG

5th Alexandra MumbyNorth Lincs

6th Alice HolborrowBlidworth

Junior Style Jumping Qualifier:

Teams:

1st Tickhill5 points

2nd North Lincs7 points

Individuals (75cm):

1st Holly StubbinsTickhill

2nd Rebecca FlowersNorth Lincs

3rd Maisie ShortNorth Lincs

4th Alice WatkinsTickhill

Individuals (85cm):

1st Jade EnglandRearsby Lodge

2nd Hannah ComeryTickhill

3rd Laura ScawthonTickhill

4th Laura ScawthonTickhill

5th Tiggi SpenceNorth Lincs

6th Emily WeirTickhill

Cross-country training day with Ros Canter on Tues...
Offer of a free evening talk for BRC Clubs and Are...

Like us on Facebook

AREA 16

Tweet, Tweet

Copyright ©2016-2017 British Riding Clubs Area 16. All Rights Reserved.
Site designed by WA Designs