British Riding Clubs Area 16 Area News

Stay up to date with all that is happening in and around our area.

Winter Dressage Qualifier results!

BRC Area 16Kbis Winter Novice Dressage Qualifier Results - 7th October 2017

Senior Team:

1stEMDG 3

Becky Sisson & Magua

Sarah Bache & Sarah

Fiona Macdonald & Spring into Business

Sally Beedham & Branchfield Jane


2nd North Lincs Bombers

Alex McNamara & Captain

Claire Colebrook & Jackpot V

Aderyn Walker & Clio Z

Sonia Burley & Bleacottes Crackerjack


3rd North Lincs Spitfires

Kelly Bascombe-Bell & Milly

Caroline Heard & Beechmount Frankel

Laura Bennet & Salik

Sue Ward & So It Is


4th Rearsby Lodge

Sally Sharpe & Jefferson Diamond

Sarah Mann & Kelly

Hilary Bowman & Tudor Minstrel

Kate Cipieres & Casper


5th Tickhill Teal

Bethan Comery &Murroe Beauty

Sami Hodson & Micko Thriller

Lucille Ebbs & Elmfield Orlando

Ellie Seels & Fred VII


6th Rutland Whatborough

Sarah Bowker & Helenic Sunrise

Sue Scarrott & Slipwood Indigo

Jane Armstrong & Cork Beauty

Pippa Owen & Claude Debussey



Senior Individuals:

Arena 1 Prelim 12

1st Alex McNamara & CaptainNorth Lincs Bombers

2ndBecky Sisson & MaguaEMDG 3

3rd Tracey Richardson & Pentrepiod Dancer EMDG 2

4thSally Ganger & Don Diego La VegasHowden 2

5thSophie Nash & Stonewater FlashSouth Humber

6thSally Sharpe & Jefferson DiamondRearsby Lodge


Arena 2 Prelim 12:

1st Kate Bowyer & Woodpecker 13EMDG 1

2nd Kelly Hetherington & Cruising RocksHowden

3rdJemma Mendoza &Super FlightHowden 1

4th Heather Roach & Woodfield NoirWelton

5thBridgett Bramhill & Spirit in the BreezeSouth Humber

6thCarolne Heard & Beechmount FrankelNorth Lincs Spitfires


Arena 3 Novice 28:

1stFiona Macdonald & Spring Into Business EMDG 3

2ndFiona Edmunds & Pearl CatcherRutland Burley

3rdJane Armstrong & Cork BeautyRutland Whatborough

4thAderyn Walker & Clio ZNorth Lincs Bombers

5thLaura Bennet & SalikNorth Lincs Spitfires

6th Vicki Waller & Grange KalikoWhite Horse Trec Group


Arena 4 Novice 28:

1st Kate Armstrong & Norway Diamond Girl Welton

2ndEllie Seels & Fred VII Tickhill Teal

3rdEmily Lumb & Donna MelissaRutland Ranksborough

4thDeirdre Haynes & Fernalla Fudge Rutland Wardley

5thKate Cipieres & CasperRearsby Lodge

6thSue Ward & So It IsNorth Lincs Spitfires


BRC Kbis Novice Dressage:

Junior Team:

1stTickhill Sapphires

Alice Watkins & Charlie Bubbles

Isabella Parker & Murphy

Emily Woods & A Lot of Red

Amy Harrison & Chessington Mint


2ndTickhill Rubies

Amelie Lambie-Fryer & Peanut

Laura Scawthon & Drifter

Hannah Comery & Ballylahive Prince

Bracken Parkhouse & Hywisara


3rdHowden

Hannah Jones & Blue Bell

Ella Frost & Carlo

Bradley Allsop & Ferodo

Lucy Jones & Ballyowen Isabelle


Junior Individuals:

Prelim 12

1stEmily Woods & A Lot of RedTickhill

2ndAlice Watkins & Charlie Bubbles Tickhill Sapphires

3rdMolly Barker & Money Hills MiloWhite Horse Trec Group

4thRalfie TimminsNorth Lincs

5thLaura Scawthon & DrifterTickhill Rubies

6th Isabella Parker & MurphyTickhill Sapphires


Novice 28

1stHannah Comery & Ballylahive PrinceTickhill Rubies

2ndEmily Woods & A Lot of RedTickhill Sapphires

3rdAmy Harrison & Chessington MintTickhill Sapphires

4th Lucy Benson & Zsa Zsa ZsuSouth Humber

5thBradley Allsop & FerodoHowden

6thBracken Parkhouse & HywisaraTickhill Rubies


BRC Area 16 Equi-Theme Winter Intermediate Dressage Qualifier Results - 7th October 2017

SeniorTeams:

1st EMDG 3

Sally Beedham & Branchfield Jane

Becky Sisson & Magua

Fiona Macdonald & Spring Into Business

Becky Mullen-Ferose & I Zingari


2ndEMDG 2

Charlotte Bartle & Eye Eye Sally

Annabel Brownfoot & Standlynch Strider

Alison Milner & Bandit

Anna Griffin & Rockstar VI


3rdNorth Lincs Flyers

Rebecca Slowley & Yelwold Liberty

Sue Ward & So Be It

Aderyn Walker Clio Z

Richard Adams & Isle Be There


4th Howden 2

Amy Hardman & Finnagan

Jemma Mendoza & Ronnie

Kayleigh Nicols & Ollerstt Juliet

Jorden Slack & Expert


5th Howden 1

Jemma Mendoza & Super Flight

Liz Horner & My Caphilly Jane Ayre

Charlotte Marshall & Pentreffelin Lady

Alison Hinchcliffe & Jancal Mallow


6th EMDG 1

Sally Beedham & Betsey Trotwood

Kate Bowyer & Woodpecker 13

Christie Mott & Seymours Star

Catherine Cox & Penlanganol Travis


Senior Individuals:

Arena 1 Prelim 14:

1st Laura Bennett & Salik North Lincs

2ndCharlotte Bartle & Eye Eye SallyEMDG 2

3rdFiona Thurnell & Humbug XWhite Horse Trec Group

4thAlex McNamara & CaptainNorth Lincs Hurricanes

5thHeather Roach & Woodfield NoirWelton

6thDawn Handley & DoirForces Equine


Arena 2 Elementary 50:

1stBecky Mullen-Ferose& I ZingariEMDG 3

2ndAlison Hinchcliffe & Jancol MallowHowden 1

3rd = Anna Griffin & Rockstar VIEMDG 2

3rd=Richard Adams & Isle Be ThereNorth Lincs Flyers

5th Julie Johnson & A Golden DateRearsby Lodge

6th=DC Joanne Wilson & LeoForces Equine

6th=Ellie Seels & Fred VIITickhill


Arena 3 Novice 30:

1stFiona Macdonald & Spring Into Business EMDG 3

2ndJane Armstrong & Cork BeautyRutland Ranksborough

3rd=Ellie Seels & Fred VIITickhill Topaz

3rd=Alison Milner & BanditEMDG 2

5thSonia Burley & Bleacottes CrackerjackNorth Lincs Hurricanes

6th Kayleigh Nicols & Ollerstt JulietHowden 2


Area 4 Novice 24:

1stJemma Mendoza & RonnieHowden 2

2ndKate Bowyer & Woodpecker 13EMDG 1

3rdBecky Sisson & MaguaEMDG 3

4thPC Jenna Hastings & Prestwick Farm BoleroForces Equine

5thKate Cipieres & CasperRearsby Lodge

6th Emily Lumb & Donna MelissaRutland Ranksborough


Junior Teams:

1stTickhill Opals

Isabella Parker &Murphy

Emily woods & A Lot of Red

Bracken Parkhouse & Gallois Champagne Charlie

`Amy Harrison & Chessington Mint


2ndTickhill Garnets

Amelie Lmbie-Fryer & Peanut

Laura Scawthon & Lisdoogan Cruise

Bracken Parkhouse & Hywi Sara

Hannah Comery & Ballylahive Prince


Junior Individuals:

Prelim 14:

1stBradley Allsop & FerodoHowden

2ndLaura Scawthon & DrifterTickhill

3rdAlice Watkins & Charlie BubblesTickhill

4thMolly Barker & Money Hills MiloWhite Horse Trec Group

5thRalfie TimminsNorth Lincs

6thAmelie Lambie-FryerPeanut


Novice 24:

1stEmily Woods & A Lot of RedTickhill Opals

2ndLaura Scawthon & Lisdoogan CruiseTickhill Garnets


Novice 30:

1st Bracken Parkhouse & Gallois Champagne CharlieTickhill Opals

2ndBracken Parkhouse & Hwyi SaraTickhill Garnets


Elementary 50:

1st Ellie Roberts & Tygwndwn Golden BoyNorth Lincs

2ndHannah Comery & Ballylahive PrinceTickhill Garnets

3rdAmy Harrison & Chessington MintTickhill Opals


Medium 63 (Senior & Junior):

1st Stephanie Rapson & Austin's Envy MeTickhill (Senior)

2ndEllie Roberts &Tygwndwn Golden BoyNorth Lincs (Junior)

3rdMichaela Preston & BagheeraTickhill (Senior)

4thRichard Adams & Isle Be ThereNorth Lincs (Senior)

5thBecky Mullen-Ferose &I ZingariEMDG (Senior) 

Child Protection in Sport Unit Say Thank you!

Like us on Facebook

AREA 16

Tweet, Tweet

Copyright ©2016-2017 British Riding Clubs Area 16. All Rights Reserved.
Site designed by WA Designs