2017 BRC Area 16 Horse Trial Championship Results.

Following the extremely successful 2017 NAF sponsored BRC Horse Trial Championships over the weekend below are BRC Area 16 Team & Individual Placings. The final results are listed below.

Sadly the HT80 Junior & Senior Teams did not feature in the top 10 placings, neither did we have any Senior Individuals in this class.

In all other classes BRC Area 16 Teams & Individuals gave us very good representation. Well done everyone!

Congratulations to everyone who attended the HT Championships and represented BRC Area 16.

Junior Classes results:

NAF Profeet Junior 80 Individual Results (ODE):

Arena 6 8th Brooke England& The Lucky Deal – Rearsby Lodge RC

NAF Magic Junior 90 Team Results: (2DE)

4th Tickhill RC

Hannah Comery – Ballylahive Prince

Lucy Baguley – Charlie Go Go

Isabella Parker – Murphy

Laura Scawthon – Lisdoogan Cruise

NAF Magic Junior 90 Individual Results (2DE):

Arena 1 10th Isabella Parker & Murphy – Tickhill RC

Arena 3 2nd Hannah Comery & Ballylahive Prince – Tickhill RC

Arena 41st Lucy Baguley & Charlie Go Go – Tickhill RC

NAF Magic Junior 90 Overall Individual Results (2DE):

Lucy Baguley& Charlie Go Go– Junior HT 90 Club Award

NAF Superflex Junior 100 Individual Results (3DE):

Arena 2 1st Ella Marshall & Blue Skealon – Welton & Dist RC

Arena 29th Hollie Jepson & Ballykillon Lass – Welton & Dist RC

NAF Superflex Junior 100 Overall Individual Result (3DE):

1st Ella Marshall & Blue Skealon – Welton & Dist RC

Senior Classes Results:

NAF Magic Senior 90 Team Results (2DE):

8th East Midlands Dressage Group

Alexandra Hill – Castlemaine Park Rise

Sara Lees – Circus Denzil

Sally Beedham – Branchfield Jane

Rebecca Sisson - Magua

NAF Magic Senior 90 Individual Results (2DE):

Arena 46th Sara Lees & Circus Denzil – East Midlands Dressage Group

Arena 54th Catherine Cox & Penlanganol Travis – East Midlands Dressage Group

NAF Magic Senior 90 Individual Results (2DE):

Nearest Optimum Time:Rebecca Sisson & Magua – East Midlands Dressage Group

NAF Superflex Senior 100 Team Results (3DE):

1st East Midlands Dressage Group

Anna Jean Griffin – Indiana Jane Z

Becky Mullan-Feroze – I Zingari

Ellie Clarke – Adagio

Sara Lees – Briloso St. Hubertushoeve

NAF Superflex Senior 100 Individual Results (3DE):

Arena 14th Anna Jean Griffin & Indiana Jane Z – East Midlands Dressage Group

Arena 2 2nd Alexandra Hill & Latest Edition – East Midlands Dressage Group

Arena 36th Ellie Clarke Adagio – East Midlands Dressage Group

NAF Superflex Open 100+ Team Results (3DE):

2nd East Midlands Dressage Group

Louise Benson – Sweetie Bea

Lindsay Harrison – Milling Around

Christie Mott – Seymours Star

Fiona MacDonald – Spring Into Business

NAF Superflex Open 100+ Individual Results (3DE):

Arena 34th Fiona MacDonald – East Midlands Dressage Group

Arena 6 6th Christie Mott – East Midlands Dressage Group

NAF Superflex Open 100+ (3DE) – all 4 scores to count.

1st East Midlands Dressage Group (as above).

Area meeting date changed for September 2017
Cross-country training day with Ros Canter on Tues...

By accepting you will be accessing a service provided by a third-party external to https://brcarea16.org.uk/

Copyright ©2016-2020 British Riding Clubs Area 16. All Rights Reserved.
Another WA Designs Creation