BRC Area 16 FibreBeet FotH Challenge 23rd March 2019 Team & Individual Results.

Senior 80 cm:

Team:

1st Welton:

Isobel Archer & Connie

Lindsey Cussons & Beauchamp Best

Becky Walker & Hammershaft

Megan Coatsworth & Thunder


2nd N.Lincs Spitfires:

Charlotte Chisholm & Polly

Caroline Heard & Beechmount Frankel

Rebecca Short & Grange Fidget

Liz Pears & Natural Spirit


3rd EMDG Blue:

Andrea Pawson & Donauwind Gold

Sharon Stone & Standlynch Strider

Joanne Wilson & Leo

Paul Spencer & Final Warning


4th South Humber:

Holly Sowter & Dyffrynceiriog Polly

Bridget Bramhill & Spirit In The Breeze

Sophie Nash & Stonewaterflash

Pippa Hanley & Trevor


5th N. Lincs Flyers:

Lauren Mathiseon & Lock Key Flight

Claire Colebrook & Jackpot VI

Alex McNamara & Termon Captain

Morgan Bennet & Ifnwen


6th EMDG Red:

Lynsey Hall & Rio Pheonix (Nina)

Sara Bailey & Finny Ali

Sally Beedham & Cappareo Ballycove Boy

Charlotte Bartle & Eye Eye Sally


Individuals:

1st Isobel Archer & ConnieWelton

2nd Andrea Pawson & Donauwind GoldEMDG Blue

3rd Pippa Hanley & TrevorSouth Humber

4th Carole Rudkin & Call Me AlfieRearsby Lodge

5th Leia Christian & Joes LadyHope Valley

6th Liz Pears & Natural SpiritN. Lincs


Senior 90cm

Team:

1st Welton:

Emily Baxendale & Dunna New Dakota

Abi Van Den Heever & Silver Endeavor

Helen Jones & Xamax Magic

Camille Bennet & Centaur Playboy


2nd EMDG Orange:

Georgia Rutherford & Lex IV

Becky Sisson & Magua

Stephanie Hitchins & Starwood Autograph 

Penny Sharpe & Foran's Sweet Clover


3rd Rearsby Lodge Robins:

Helen Garner & Belle Isle Inka

Rachel Frew & Jimmy

Jessica Thorpe & Newtown Artist


4th Rearsby Lodge Sparrows:

Tracey Walker & Whitechurch Billie

Sally Pick & Endeavour

Sharon Roscoe & Dexterity

Emma Crabtree & Creevagh Ferros Princess


5th N. Lincs:

Laura Bennet & Salik

Kayleigh Clarke & Classic Tipple

Ali Mumby & Romeo

Rebecca Slowley & Yelwols Liberty


6th Tickhill:

Laura Scawthon & Lisdoogan Cruise

Ellie Seels & Corrachoe Stone

Sian Somerset-Hobson & Sliabhbawn Dancer

Polly Mallender & Skewpie Champagne Charlie


Individuals:

1st Laura Bennet & Salik N. Lincs

2nd Becci Leigh-Harrold & Cynheidrefawr Cadwaladr CeredigEMDG

3rd Emily Baxendale & Dunna New DakotaWelton

4th Tracey Walker & Whitechurch BillieRearsby Lodge Sparrows

5th Sally Pick & EndeavourRearsby Lodge Sparrows

6th Georgia Rutherford & Lex IVEMDG


Senior 100cm

Team:

1st Forces Equine:

Faye North & Wexford

Amy Meecham & Burnhamite Samsara

Julie Bradshaw &Blackberry Roux

William Buck & Cillbhird Cavalier


2nd EMDG:

Anna Griffin & Indiana Jane Z

Tom Eastwood & Tower Equine Kings Ransom

Fiona MacDonald & Spring Into Business

Elaine Hepworth & Baileys


Individuals:

1st Amy Smith & Sherry Trifle Hope Valley

2nd Nicki Grayson & Rainstown Michael Rearsby Lodge

3rd Julie Bradshaw & Blackberry Roux Forces Equine

4th Elaine Hepworth & Baileys EMDG

5th Jessica Gray & ShadyRearsby Lodge

6th Amy Meecham & Burnhamite Samsara Forces Equine


Junior 80cm

Team:

1st N. Lincs:

Neve Mumby & Clare fire Sixteen

Ralfie Timmins & Garden Of Eaton

Meg Newsham & Machno Dyfrig

Maisie Short & Churchill Nellie


2nd South Humber:

Gabriella Salvatorre & May

Jasmine Knapton & Lackamore Quest

Charlotte Wolstenholme & Woodhill Bouncer

`Emma Timmins & Mirahs Star Tara


3rd Tickhill:

George Howard & Ceide Lady

Millie Walters & Rathsallagh Earl

Emily Weir & Lucy V

Hannah Lambert & Lady Carafi


Individuals:

1st Charlotte Wolstenholme & Woodhill Bouncer South Humber

2nd Ralfie Timmins & Garden Of Eaton N. Lincs

3rd Maisie Short & Churchill Nellie N.Lincs

4th Millie Walters & Rathsallagh Earl Tickhill

5th George Howard & Ceide Lady Tickhill

6th Sophie Miller & Scarlett Skye Forces Equine


Junior 90cm

Team:

1st Tickhill:

Lucy Baguley & D-D Briovere

Ellie Lendon & Branchfield Jane

Isabella Parker & Murphy

Holly Stubbins & Zackerbee


Individuals:

1st Lucy Baguley & D-Day Briovere Tickhill

2nd Brooke England & The Lucky Deal II Rearsby Lodge

3rd Lydia Balls & Cwmynwal Arian Hope Valley

4th Ellie Lendon & Branchfield Jane Tickhill

5th Mollie Nerwsham & Ballyhoura Steel N. Lincs

6th Isabella Parker & MurphyTickhill


Junior 100cm

Team:

1st Area 16:

Lucy Baguley & Glencarrig Dolphin (Tickhill)

Edward Howard & Springfield Baby Bell (Tickhill)

Hannah Comery & Ballylahive Prince (Tickhill)

Ella Marshall & Prince Alladin (Welton)


Individuals:

1st  Lucy Baguley & Charlie GogoTickhill

2nd Lillie Barnett & Ask Tom Forces Equine

3rd Hannah Comery & Ballylahive PrinceArea 16 (Tickhill)

4th Edward Howard & Springfield Bay BellArea 16 (Tickhill)

5th Edward Howard & Rickamore OscarTickhill

6th Lucy Baguley & Glencarrig Dolphin Area 16 (Tickhill) 

Summer qualifier times for 13th & 14th July 2019
Running order & times for 23rh March 2019
Copyright ©2016-2019 British Riding Clubs Area 16. All Rights Reserved.
Another WA Designs Creation