Winter Dressage Qualifier results!

BRC Area 16Kbis Winter Novice Dressage Qualifier Results - 7th October 2017

Senior Team:

1stEMDG 3

Becky Sisson & Magua

Sarah Bache & Sarah

Fiona Macdonald & Spring into Business

Sally Beedham & Branchfield Jane


2nd North Lincs Bombers

Alex McNamara & Captain

Claire Colebrook & Jackpot V

Aderyn Walker & Clio Z

Sonia Burley & Bleacottes Crackerjack


3rd North Lincs Spitfires

Kelly Bascombe-Bell & Milly

Caroline Heard & Beechmount Frankel

Laura Bennet & Salik

Sue Ward & So It Is


4th Rearsby Lodge

Sally Sharpe & Jefferson Diamond

Sarah Mann & Kelly

Hilary Bowman & Tudor Minstrel

Kate Cipieres & Casper


5th Tickhill Teal

Bethan Comery &Murroe Beauty

Sami Hodson & Micko Thriller

Lucille Ebbs & Elmfield Orlando

Ellie Seels & Fred VII


6th Rutland Whatborough

Sarah Bowker & Helenic Sunrise

Sue Scarrott & Slipwood Indigo

Jane Armstrong & Cork Beauty

Pippa Owen & Claude Debussey



Senior Individuals:

Arena 1 Prelim 12

1st Alex McNamara & CaptainNorth Lincs Bombers

2ndBecky Sisson & MaguaEMDG 3

3rd Tracey Richardson & Pentrepiod Dancer EMDG 2

4thSally Ganger & Don Diego La VegasHowden 2

5thSophie Nash & Stonewater FlashSouth Humber

6thSally Sharpe & Jefferson DiamondRearsby Lodge


Arena 2 Prelim 12:

1st Kate Bowyer & Woodpecker 13EMDG 1

2nd Kelly Hetherington & Cruising RocksHowden

3rdJemma Mendoza &Super FlightHowden 1

4th Heather Roach & Woodfield NoirWelton

5thBridgett Bramhill & Spirit in the BreezeSouth Humber

6thCarolne Heard & Beechmount FrankelNorth Lincs Spitfires


Arena 3 Novice 28:

1stFiona Macdonald & Spring Into Business EMDG 3

2ndFiona Edmunds & Pearl CatcherRutland Burley

3rdJane Armstrong & Cork BeautyRutland Whatborough

4thAderyn Walker & Clio ZNorth Lincs Bombers

5thLaura Bennet & SalikNorth Lincs Spitfires

6th Vicki Waller & Grange KalikoWhite Horse Trec Group


Arena 4 Novice 28:

1st Kate Armstrong & Norway Diamond Girl Welton

2ndEllie Seels & Fred VII Tickhill Teal

3rdEmily Lumb & Donna MelissaRutland Ranksborough

4thDeirdre Haynes & Fernalla Fudge Rutland Wardley

5thKate Cipieres & CasperRearsby Lodge

6thSue Ward & So It IsNorth Lincs Spitfires


BRC Kbis Novice Dressage:

Junior Team:

1stTickhill Sapphires

Alice Watkins & Charlie Bubbles

Isabella Parker & Murphy

Emily Woods & A Lot of Red

Amy Harrison & Chessington Mint


2ndTickhill Rubies

Amelie Lambie-Fryer & Peanut

Laura Scawthon & Drifter

Hannah Comery & Ballylahive Prince

Bracken Parkhouse & Hywisara


3rdHowden

Hannah Jones & Blue Bell

Ella Frost & Carlo

Bradley Allsop & Ferodo

Lucy Jones & Ballyowen Isabelle


Junior Individuals:

Prelim 12

1stEmily Woods & A Lot of RedTickhill

2ndAlice Watkins & Charlie Bubbles Tickhill Sapphires

3rdMolly Barker & Money Hills MiloWhite Horse Trec Group

4thRalfie TimminsNorth Lincs

5thLaura Scawthon & DrifterTickhill Rubies

6th Isabella Parker & MurphyTickhill Sapphires


Novice 28

1stHannah Comery & Ballylahive PrinceTickhill Rubies

2ndEmily Woods & A Lot of RedTickhill Sapphires

3rdAmy Harrison & Chessington MintTickhill Sapphires

4th Lucy Benson & Zsa Zsa ZsuSouth Humber

5thBradley Allsop & FerodoHowden

6thBracken Parkhouse & HywisaraTickhill Rubies


BRC Area 16 Equi-Theme Winter Intermediate Dressage Qualifier Results - 7th October 2017

SeniorTeams:

1st EMDG 3

Sally Beedham & Branchfield Jane

Becky Sisson & Magua

Fiona Macdonald & Spring Into Business

Becky Mullen-Ferose & I Zingari


2ndEMDG 2

Charlotte Bartle & Eye Eye Sally

Annabel Brownfoot & Standlynch Strider

Alison Milner & Bandit

Anna Griffin & Rockstar VI


3rdNorth Lincs Flyers

Rebecca Slowley & Yelwold Liberty

Sue Ward & So Be It

Aderyn Walker Clio Z

Richard Adams & Isle Be There


4th Howden 2

Amy Hardman & Finnagan

Jemma Mendoza & Ronnie

Kayleigh Nicols & Ollerstt Juliet

Jorden Slack & Expert


5th Howden 1

Jemma Mendoza & Super Flight

Liz Horner & My Caphilly Jane Ayre

Charlotte Marshall & Pentreffelin Lady

Alison Hinchcliffe & Jancal Mallow


6th EMDG 1

Sally Beedham & Betsey Trotwood

Kate Bowyer & Woodpecker 13

Christie Mott & Seymours Star

Catherine Cox & Penlanganol Travis


Senior Individuals:

Arena 1 Prelim 14:

1st Laura Bennett & Salik North Lincs

2ndCharlotte Bartle & Eye Eye SallyEMDG 2

3rdFiona Thurnell & Humbug XWhite Horse Trec Group

4thAlex McNamara & CaptainNorth Lincs Hurricanes

5thHeather Roach & Woodfield NoirWelton

6thDawn Handley & DoirForces Equine


Arena 2 Elementary 50:

1stBecky Mullen-Ferose& I ZingariEMDG 3

2ndAlison Hinchcliffe & Jancol MallowHowden 1

3rd = Anna Griffin & Rockstar VIEMDG 2

3rd=Richard Adams & Isle Be ThereNorth Lincs Flyers

5th Julie Johnson & A Golden DateRearsby Lodge

6th=DC Joanne Wilson & LeoForces Equine

6th=Ellie Seels & Fred VIITickhill


Arena 3 Novice 30:

1stFiona Macdonald & Spring Into Business EMDG 3

2ndJane Armstrong & Cork BeautyRutland Ranksborough

3rd=Ellie Seels & Fred VIITickhill Topaz

3rd=Alison Milner & BanditEMDG 2

5thSonia Burley & Bleacottes CrackerjackNorth Lincs Hurricanes

6th Kayleigh Nicols & Ollerstt JulietHowden 2


Area 4 Novice 24:

1stJemma Mendoza & RonnieHowden 2

2ndKate Bowyer & Woodpecker 13EMDG 1

3rdBecky Sisson & MaguaEMDG 3

4thPC Jenna Hastings & Prestwick Farm BoleroForces Equine

5thKate Cipieres & CasperRearsby Lodge

6th Emily Lumb & Donna MelissaRutland Ranksborough


Junior Teams:

1stTickhill Opals

Isabella Parker &Murphy

Emily woods & A Lot of Red

Bracken Parkhouse & Gallois Champagne Charlie

`Amy Harrison & Chessington Mint


2ndTickhill Garnets

Amelie Lmbie-Fryer & Peanut

Laura Scawthon & Lisdoogan Cruise

Bracken Parkhouse & Hywi Sara

Hannah Comery & Ballylahive Prince


Junior Individuals:

Prelim 14:

1stBradley Allsop & FerodoHowden

2ndLaura Scawthon & DrifterTickhill

3rdAlice Watkins & Charlie BubblesTickhill

4thMolly Barker & Money Hills MiloWhite Horse Trec Group

5thRalfie TimminsNorth Lincs

6thAmelie Lambie-FryerPeanut


Novice 24:

1stEmily Woods & A Lot of RedTickhill Opals

2ndLaura Scawthon & Lisdoogan CruiseTickhill Garnets


Novice 30:

1st Bracken Parkhouse & Gallois Champagne CharlieTickhill Opals

2ndBracken Parkhouse & Hwyi SaraTickhill Garnets


Elementary 50:

1st Ellie Roberts & Tygwndwn Golden BoyNorth Lincs

2ndHannah Comery & Ballylahive PrinceTickhill Garnets

3rdAmy Harrison & Chessington MintTickhill Opals


Medium 63 (Senior & Junior):

1st Stephanie Rapson & Austin's Envy MeTickhill (Senior)

2ndEllie Roberts &Tygwndwn Golden BoyNorth Lincs (Junior)

3rdMichaela Preston & BagheeraTickhill (Senior)

4thRichard Adams & Isle Be ThereNorth Lincs (Senior)

5thBecky Mullen-Ferose &I ZingariEMDG (Senior) 

BRC Rule Update
Child Protection in Sport Unit Say Thank you!

By accepting you will be accessing a service provided by a third-party external to https://brcarea16.org.uk/

Copyright ©2016-2021 British Riding Clubs Area 16. All Rights Reserved.
Another WA Designs Creation