BRC 2018 Horse Trial Championships - Area 16 Results

BRC 2018 Horse Trial Championships – Area 16 Results.

Following the BRC Horse Trial Championships at Swalcliffe Park EC, below are the Team and Individual placings for BRC Area 16 Clubs.

Well done to everyone who Qualified and Congratulations to those who brought home Trophies and rosettes!


NAF Profeet Junior HT80:

Individuals

Arena 7:

9th Jessica Dook – Salernane Boy Tickhill RC



NAF Magic Senior HT90:

Individuals:

Arena 3:

6th Michelle Billington – Pick Of The Day Welton RC


Arena 4:

3rd Abigail Van Den Heever – Silver Endeavor Welton RC


Arena 5:

4th Rebbecca Sisson – Magua EMDG


Overall Individuals:

9th Abigail Van Den Heever – Silver Endeavor Welton RC



NAF Magic Junior HT90:

Individuals:

Arena 3:

8th Ryan Trafford – Beckside Midnight Star Area 16 (Welton RC)


Arena 4:

10th Laura Scawthon – Lisdoogan Cruise Area 16 (Tickhill RC)



NAF Superflex Senior HT100:

Teams:

4th EMDG

Sara Lees – Brillosa St. Hubertshoeve

Thomas Eastwood – Tower Equine Kings Ransom

Sally Wood – Hio Ramiro Boy

Elaine Hepworth – Baileys


Individuals:

Arena 1:

7th Sara Lees – Brillosa St. Hubertshoeve EMDG


Arena2:

7th Sally Wood – Hio Ramiro Boy EMDG


Overall Individuals:

10th Andrew Lovell – Maid Of Courage Too Tickhill RC



NAF Superflex Senior HT100 Club Award:

1st Andrew Lovell – Maid Of Courage Too Tickhill RC



NAF Superflex Junior HT100:

Teams:

2nd Area 16 Team

Sam Bray – Ludrettes Bullion

Hannah Comery – Ballylahive Prince

Lucy Baguley – Darwin

Olivia Mawditt – Sky's True Illusion


Individuals:

Arena 1:

1st Hannah Comery – Ballylahive Prince Area16 Team (Tickhill RC)


Arena 2:

2nd Lucy Baguley – Darwin Area 16 Team (Tickhill RC)

7th Sam Bray – Ludrettes Bullion Area 16 Team (Howden RC)


Overall Individuals:

1st Hannah Comery – Ballylahive Prince Area 16 Team (Tickhill RC)

4th Lucy Baguley – Darwin Area 16 Team (Tickhill RC)



NAF Superflex Junior HT100 Club Award:

1st Lucy Baguley – Darwin Area 16 Team (Tickhill RC)



NAF Superflex Junior HT100 – all 4 scores to count:

1st Area 16 Team

Sam Bray – Ludrettes Bullion

Hannah Comery – Ballylahive Prince

Lucy Baguley – Darwin

Olivia Mawditt – Sky's True Illusion


NAF Superflex Open HT100+:

Individuals:

Arena 5:

1st Fiona MacDonald – Spring Into Business EMDG


Overall Individuals:

4th Fiona MacDonald – Spring Into Business EMDG










Forces Equine member PC Charlotte Lee & Zarina win...
Forces Equine member Inspector Lesley Wheatley win...

By accepting you will be accessing a service provided by a third-party external to https://brcarea16.org.uk/

Copyright ©2016-2021 British Riding Clubs Area 16. All Rights Reserved.
Another WA Designs Creation